Normalization Committee Announce Qualified Candidates for Ghana FA positions; Osei Palmer & Others Disqualified



The Normalisation Committee acting as the Elections Committee for the 2019 GFA Presidential and Executive Council elections has received the recommendations of the Vetting Committee.







By their recommendations, the following have passed as candidates for the respective positions:



 



President



 



Amanda Clinton



George Ankoma Mensah



Nana Yaw Amponsah



Kurt Edwin Simeon Okraku



George Afriyie



Frederick Pappoe



 



Executive Council Members- Premier



 



Anthony Aubynn



Nana Sarfo Oduro



Mr Albert Commey Aryettey



Mr Frederick Moore



Frederick Acheampong



George Amoakoh



 



Executive Council Members – Division One



 



Abdul Karimu Ahmed



Otuo Acheampong Barima Boadu



Kweku Abaka Eyiah



Eric Oppong Yeboah



Ransford Abbey



Justice Boison



Samuel Anim Addo



Gideon Fosu



Mark Addo



 



Executive Council members – Women



 



Rosalind Amoh



Edna Quagraine



Evelyn Nsiah Asare



Habiba Atta Forson



 



RFA Chairpersons:



 



Ralph Gyambrah                                     – Brong Ahafo



Charles Anton                                – Brong Ahafo



Daniel Agbogah                              – Volta Region



Linford Boadu Asamoah                         – Eastern Region



Nana Kwadwo Budu                                – Eastern Region



Emmanuel Ankamah                              – Greater Accra Region



Samuel Aboabire                                      – Greater Accra Region



Eugene Jacquaye                                      – Greater Accra Region



Albert Nana Arthur                                  – Greater Accra Region



Robert Duncan Otieku                              - Central Region



Daudi Sudugu Yahaya                              – Upper West Region



Hamidu Seidu Bomison                           - Upper West Region



Alhaji Moro Ahmed Baba                     – Upper West Region



Salifu Shaibu Zida                                 – Upper East Region



Mohammed Munkaelu Jnr. Attiah      – Upper East Region



Abu-Alhassan Mahamadu                      – Northern Region



Karimu Umar Farouk                              – Northern Region



Osei Tutu Agyeman                                 – Ashanti Region



Fred Osei                                                    – Western Region



Simon Ehomah                                          - Western Region



James Asiedu Kainyah                             – Western Region



Mark Bismark Owusu                              – Western Region



 



However the following aspirants were unsuccessful and have been duly informed by the Elections Committee  :



 



Wilfred Kweku Osei – Aspirant for president



Alhaji Fuseini Mahama – Aspirant for Western Region RFA Chairman



Roy Arthur – Aspirant for Central Region RFA Chairman

To Top